Files are in Adobe Format.

Download the newest version from Adobe.

2014 SOFIC (Special Operations Forces Industry Conference)

“Strengthening the Global SOF Network”

May 20 - 22, 2014

TAMPA, FL

Agenda

TUESDAY, MAY 20, 2014

USSOCOM BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES PANEL

·       Mr. Chris Harrington, Director, Offi ce of Small Business Programs, USSOCOM

·       Ms. Shelvin Watts, Program Support Specialist, Technology & Industry Liaison Office, USSOCOM

·       Ms. Lisa Sanders, Director, Science & Technology, USSOCOM

·       Ms. Bonny Heet, Program Manager, Small Business Innovation Research, USSOCOM

 

USSOCOM Procurement Session

·       COL Paul Bugenske, USAF, Director, Procurement, USSOCOM

 

USSOCOM PEO Services Session: Small Business Services Acquisition

·       Mr. Ted Koufas, Program Executive Officer

 

Remarks

·       Mr. James F. Geurts, Acquisition Executive, USSOCOM

 

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 21, 2014

 

 

USSOCOM PEO: PORTFOLIO REVIEWS

 

Program Executive Office for Maritime

·       CAPT Keith Lehnhardt, USN

 

Program Executive Office for Special Reconnaissance, Surveillance, and Exploitation

·       Mr. Douglas Richardson, PEO

 

Program Executive Office for Command, Control, Communications, and Computers

·       Mr. Tony Davis, PEO

 

Program Executive Office for Rotary Wing

·       COL John Vannoy, USA

 

Program Executive Office for Fixed Wing

·       Col Michael Schmidt, USAF

 

Program Executive Office for Science and Technology

·       Ms. Lisa Sanders, Director

 

Program Executive Office for Services

·       Mr. Ted Koufas, PEO

 

Program Executive Office for SOF Warrior

·       Mr. Adams Fields, Program Manager

·       Lt Col Josh Bohnart, USAF

·       COL Joe Capobianco, USA

·       LtCol James Utsler, USMC

 

 

THURSDAY, MAY 22, 2014

 

 

 

USSOCOM PEO: PORTFOLIO REVIEWS

 

Program Executive Office for Maritime

·       CAPT Keith Lehnhardt, USN

 

Program Executive Office for Special Reconnaissance, Surveillance, and Exploitation

·       Maj Patrick Collins, USMC

·       Mr. Michael Fitz, Program Manager

·       MAJ Ryan Hall, USA

·       Mr. James Pettigrew, PM DCGS-SOF, JTWS, DMTRS & ISP

 

Program Executive Office for Command, Control, Communications, and Computers

·       Mr. Scott Brown, Division Chief, Tactical Comms

·       LtCol Rod Lewis, USMC

·       Mr. David O’Nan, Division Chief, Enterprise Networks

 

Program Executive Office for Rotary Wing

·       LTC Hector Gonzalez, USA

·       COL Paul Howard, USA

·       LTC Tim McDonald, USA

·       LTC Tim McDonald, USA

·       LTC Paul Weizer, USA

·       Mr. Tom Wetterstroem, Mission Equipment Systems, Acquisition Manager

 

Program Executive Office for Fixed Wing

·       Lt Col Lou Ruscetta, USAF

 

Program Executive Office for Science and Technology

·       Ms. Lisa Sanders, Director

 

Program Executive Office for Services

·       Mr. Ted Koufas, PEO

 

Program Executive Office for SOF Warrior

·       Lt Col Josh Bohnart, USAF

·       Mr. Adams Fields, Program Manager

·       LtCol James Utsler, USMC

 

Program Executive Office for Logistics

·       COL Luke Peterson, USA

·       Col Ken Ruthardt, USAF

 

 

 

Back to NDIA Conference Proceedings

Back to DTIC Homepage