Files are in Adobe Acrobat 3.0 format

13th Annual Systems Engineering Conference

"Achieving Acquisition Excellence Via Effective Systems Engineering"

25 - 28 October 2010

San Diego, CA


Agenda

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Introduction & Opening Remarks:

Keynote Address:

Plenary Session 1: Chief Systems Engineers Panel - "Engineering Complex Systems of the Future"
Moderator: Mr. James Thompson, Director, Major Program Support, Systems Engineering Directorate, Office of the Director, Defense Research and Engineering

Lunch Speaker:

 

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Concurrent Sessions

Track 1 - Systems Engineering Effectiveness - Bayview I

Track 2 - Net-Centric Operations/Interoperability - Bayview II

Track 2 - Property Management - Bayview II

Track 3 - System of Systems - Bayview III

Track 3 - Joint Net-Centric/SOS - Bayview III

Track 4 - Early System Engineering Mission I

Track 5 - Modeling and Simulation - Mission II

Track 6 - Workforce Development - Mission III

Track 7 - Enterprise Health Management - Palm I
Opening Presentation: Mr. Howard Savage, SCI

Track 7 - Technology Maturity

Track 8 - Test and Evaluation in Systems Engineering - Palm II

Track 8 - Joint Cyber/SW Intensive - Palm II

Track 9 - Human Systems Integration - Mariner Point

Track 9 - System Safety - ESOH - Mariner Point

Track 10 - Logistics Supportability and Sustainment - Crown Point

Track 10 - Architecture - Crown Point

 

Thursday, October 29, 2010

Concurrent Sessions

Luncheon Speaker:

Track 1 - Systems Engineering Effectiveness - Bayview I

Track 2 - Program Management - Bayview II

Track 3 - Joint Net-Centric/System of Systems - Bayview III

Track 3 - Joint Net-Centric/Interoperability - Bayview III

Track 3 - Specialty Engineering - Bayview III

Track 4 - Early Systems Engineering - Mission I

Track 4 - Early Systems Engineering/Test - Mission I

Track 5 - Modeling & Simulation - Mission II

Track 5 - Requirements Development - Mission II

Track 6 - Workforce Development - Mission III

Track 7 - Technology Maturity - Palm I

Track 8 - Software Intensive Systems - Palm II

Track 9 - System Safety - ESOH - Mariner Point

Track 10 - Architecture - Crown Point